Meet Schedule

The 2021
Fort Cross Country
Meet Schedule
(actual meet schedules may vary)

 

Mon Aug 16 Practice Begins!
Wed-Fri Aug 18-20 Cross Country Camp (see practice schedule)
Sat Aug 28 Watertown Invite (click here for meet schedule)
Sat Sep 04 Verona Invite (click here for meet schedule)
Thur Sep 09 Ladish Invitational (scroll down for schedule)
Tue Sep 14 Team practice at Kettle Moraine (bus provided)
Sat Sep 25 Muskego Invite (SCROLL DOWN FOR SCHEDULE)
Sat Oct 02 No Meet – we will workout though
Thursday Oct 07 HOME INVITE at the HS[schedule]
Saturday Oct 16 Conference Meet (HOME!!!) [schedule]
Sat Oct 23 WIAA Sectional Meet (at Nagawaukee Park) [schedule]
Sat Oct 30 WIAA State Meet (Wisconsin Rapids) (schedule)

WATERTOWN MEET SCHEDULE

DEPART HIGH SCHOOL 7:20 AM
9:30 BOYS RACE (5000 M)
10:15 GIRLS RACE (5000 M)
11:30 AWARDS
1:00 PM RETURN TO HS


 

VERONA MEET SCHEDULE

DEPART HIGH SCHOOL AT 6:25 AM
9:00 am BoysVARSITY (top seven)
9:40 am  Girls VARSITY (top seven)
10:20 am Boys JV
11:00 am   Girls  JV
11:40 am OPEN 5K (anyone can race, no fee, MUST SIGN WAIVER)
12:40 pm AWARDS
2:30 PM RETURN TO HS


 

LADISH INVITE
(at Camp Timber-Lee , N8705 Scout Rd. East Troy, WI )

Boys Varsity and JV 4:30 PM
Girls Varsity and JV 5:15 PM
Awards After completion of Boys Varsity and JV

RETURN HOME ABOUT 7:00??

 


 


MUSKEGO INVITE  ***NEW TIMES***
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 25

BUS LEAVES AT 6:30 AM

9:00am JV Boys Race

9:40am JV Girls Race

10:20am Varsity Boys Race (8)

11:00am Varsity Girls Race (8)

11:45am Awards

RETURN HOME AROUND 1:45 PM


#Koshkonong Cross Country Klassic
at the HIGH SCHOOL
THURSDAY, OCTOBER 7

Go home after clean up (6:30 or so)

Time Schedule
4:15pm Girls Race 5000 meters
4:55pm Boys Race 5000 meters
~5:45 pm AWARDS


CONFERENCE RACE SCHEDULE – SATURDAY, OCTOBER 19
***** LAKE FARM PARK******

Saturday Schedule

8:00 MEET AT  High School

9:30 BOYS Varsity Race (Eight Runners)

10:10  GIRLS Varsity Race (Eight Runners)

10:50   BOYS Junior Varsity Race

11:30   GIRLS Junior Varsity Race
 Awards to follow


 

SECTIONAL RACE SCHEDULE – 2019

Saturday, October 26

SECTIONAL #6 – Kettle moraine
Nagawaukee  Park near Wales
(super easy to get to)
Costs to park (charged by the County Parks System)

Varsity only Top two teams and next five individuals go on to state!
depart high school at 8:30 am?

11:00 Girls RACE
11:45 Boys RACE
Awards to follow

Lane assignments are as follows, using the alpha formula provided by the WIAA:

We will stop for lunch on the drive home
Back to school around 2:00 or so.


 

STATE RACE SCHEDULE


Saturday, October 30
The Ridges Golf Course
Wisconsin Rapids

Competition will commence at 12:00 p.m. with races in the following order:

 Boys’ Competition              Girls’ Competition

12:00 p.m. – Division 2           1:45 p.m. – Division 2

12:35 p.m. – Division 1           2:25 p.m. – Division 1 

1:10 p.m.  – Division 3            3:05 p.m. – Division 3