History

2018 Highlights
-Jenna Lovejoy qualified for the state meet (11)
Jenna Lovejoy captured the Badger South Girls CC Title

2017 Highlights
-Two girls qualify for state (Lauren Hass (9) and Arianna Mansavage (12))
-Arianna makes her fourth trip to state! Only girl in program history to do so!
-Three girls place in the top five at conference (Lauren Haas, Arianna Mansavage, and Jenna Lovejoy)

2016 Highlights
-Arianna Mansavage and Jenna Lovejoy for state

2015 Highlights
-Arianna Mansavage qualifed for state meet
-Arianna Mansavage takes title at Badger South Girls CC conference meet

2014 Highlights
-Girls make it a back-to-back appearance at state!!

2013 Highlights
-FIRST girl’s team to make it to the state meet!

2012 Highlights
-Boys 2nd and Girls 5th at conference
-FIVE boys and one girl earn all-conference honors
-Girls 6th and Boys 5th at sectional meet
-Eric Bender qualifies for state meet (68th)

2011 Highlights
-Boys and Girls both third again at conference
-Four girls and two boys earn all conference honors
-Girls third and boys fourth at sectional meet
-Emma Reed qualifies for state meet (142nd)

2010 Highlights
-Boys and Girls team both third at conference
-Brian Beaudo 4th, Eric Bender 14th (all conference)
-Taylor Bauer 2nd, Hannah Kuenzi 9th, Kelsey Miles 11th (all conference)
-Taylor Bauer (20th) and Hannah Kuenzi (74th) qualified for state meet

2009 Highlights
-Boys won their 7th conference title in the past 10 years
-Taylor Bauer girls conference champ and 52nd at state meet
-Girls varsity placed second behind Oregon at conference
-Four boys and four girls were all-conference
-JV teams did well at conference (boys won! girls third)

2008 High Lights
-girl’s team won first ever conference championship!
-Spencer Agnew 4th at state
-1st team all-state
-Academic All-State award
-four time state qualifier!
-Conference champ for third year
-1st team All-Conference
-Micaela Magsamen 26th at state
-honorable mention All-State
-Academic All-State Award
-three-time state qualifier!
-conference runner up
-1st team All-Conference
-Boys and Girls teams both 3rd at sectionals
-girl’s finished in top four in every meet (except Midwest where we mix everyone up)
-EVERY girl ran under 20 minutes for the 4k (all 22 of them!)