Meet Schedule

The 2018
Fort Cross Country
Meet Schedule

 

Mon Aug 13 Practice Begins!
Mon-Wed Aug 20-22 Cross Country Camp
Sat Aug 25 Watertown Invite (click here for meet schedule)
Sat Sep 01 Verona Invite (click here for meet schedule)
Thur Sep 06 Ladish Invitational (SCROLL DOWN) NEW 2017
Tue Sep 11 Badger Challenge (home) (click here for schedule)
Sat Sep 22 Muskego Invite (SCROLL DOWN FOR SCHEDULE)
Sat Sep 29 No Meet – we will workout though
Thursday Oct 4 HOME INVITE at the HS[schedule]
FRIDAY Oct 12 Conference Meet (Lake Farm Park, Host Edgewood) [schedule]
Sat Oct 20 WIAA Sectional Meet (at Beloit) [schedule]
Sat Oct 27 WIAA State Meet (Wisconsin Rapids) (schedule)

WATERTOWN MEET SCHEDULE

DEPART HIGH SCHOOL 7:20 AM
9:30 GIRLS RACE (5000 M)
10:20 BOYS RACE (5000 M)
11:30 AWARDS
1:00 PM RETURN TO HS


 

VERONA MEET SCHEDULE

DEPART HIGH SCHOOL AT 7:45 AM
10:00 am BOYS VARSITY
10:30 am  GIRLSVARSITY
11:00 am BOYSJV
11:40 am   GIRLS JV
12:20 am OPEN 5K (anyone can race, no fee, MUST SIGN WAIVER)
1:00 pm AWARDS
3:00 PM RETURN TO HS


 

ARROWHEAD MEET SCHEDULE
(not attending in 2017)

Bus leaves during 11th period
Dismiss at 2:00 from 10th period

3:50 Boys Freshman 5,000 M. Run
 4:20 Girls JV 5,000 M. Run
 4:55 Boys JV 5,000 M. Run
 5:25 Girls Varsity 5,000 M. Run
 6:00 Boys Varsity 5,000 M. Run
Awards to follow
RETURN HOME 8:15 pm or so

LADISH INVITATIONAL
(at Camp Timber-Lee , N8705 Scout Rd. East Troy, WI
 )

Girls Varsity and JV 4:30 PM
Boys Varsity and JV 5:15 PM
Awards After completion of Boys Varsity and JV

RETURN HOME ABOUT 7:00??

(teams: Big Foot/Williams Bay (1), Brodhead (13), Catholic Central (9), East Troy (8), Evansville (3), Fort Atkinson (10), Heritage Christian (14), Jefferson, (6), Kenosha Christian Life (11), Kenosha Indian Trail (2), Milwaukee King (12), Mukwonago (7), New Berlin West (4), University Lake (5),Waukesha North

 


BADGER CHALLENGE MEET SCHEDULE
Tuesday, September 12

At HOME!!!!

  • 4:00 PM – 9/10 GIRLS
  • 4:35 PM – 9/10 BOYS
  • 5:10 PM – 11/12 GIRLS
  • 5:45 PM – 11/12 BOYS

MUSKEGO INVITE  ***NEW TIMES***
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 23

BUS LEAVES AT 6:30 AM

9:00am JV Girls Race

9:40am JV Boys Race

10:20am Varsity Girls Race (8)

11:00am Varsity Boys Race (8)

11:45am Awards

RETURN HOME AROUND 1:45 PM


#Koshkonong Cross Country Klassic
at the HIGH SCHOOL
THURSDAY, OCTOBER 5

Go home after clean up (7:00 or so)

Time Schedule
4:15pm Girls Race 5000 meters
4:55pm Boys Race 5000 meters
~5:45 pm AWARDS


CONFERENCE RACE SCHEDULE – OCTOBER 14

FRIDAY,  OCTOBER 12 SCHEDULE

BUS DEPART FROM HS AT 1:20 PM
3:30 p.m.
 Varsity Girls 5K
4:10 p.m. Varsity Boys 5K
4:40 p.m. JV Girls 5K
5:20 p.m. JV Boys 5K
*Awards to follow…

Saturday Schedule

7:15 Depart from High School ???

9:30 GIRLS Varsity Race (Eight Runners)

10:10  BOYS Varsity Race (Eight Runners)

10:50  GIRLS Junior Varsity Race

11:30 BOYS Junior Varsity Race
 Awards to follow

2:00 home (?)


 

SECTIONAL RACE SCHEDULE – 2017

Saturday, October 21

SECTIONAL #6 – BELOIT
Leeson Park
(super easy to get to)

Top two teams and next five individuals go on to state!

Varsity only

depart high school at 8:30 am?

11:00 Girls RACE

11:45 Boys RACE

Awards to follow

We will stop for lunch on the drive home
Back to school around 2:00 or so.


 

STATE RACE SCHEDULE

Saturday, October 28, 2017
The Ridges Golf Course
Wisconsin Rapids

 

GIRL’S Championship – 5,000-meters

12:00 p.m. – Division 1
12:40 p.m. – Division 3
1:20 p.m. – Division 2

BOY’S Championship – 5,000-meters

2:00 p.m. – Division 1
2:35 p.m. – Division 3
3:10 p.m. – Division 2