Meet Schedule

The 2014
Fort Cross Country
Meet Schedule

 

Mon Aug 18 Practice Begins!
Wed-Fri Aug 20 – Aug 22 Cross Country Camp 
Sat Aug 30 Watertown Invite (click here for meet schedule)
Sat Sep 06 Verona Invite (click here for meet schedule)
Thur Sep 11 Arrowhead Invite (Hartland) (click for schedule)
Tue Sep 16 Badger Challenge (at DeForest) (click here for schedule)
Sat Sep 27 Muskego Invite 
Sat Oct 4 No Meet – we will workout though
Thursday Oct 9 HOME INVITE at the HS[schedule]
Sat Oct 18 Conference Meet (Lake Farm Park) [schedule]
Sat Oct 27 WIAA Sectional Meet (at Verona) [schedule]
Sat Nov 2 WIAA State Meet (Wisconsin Rapids) (schedule)

WATERTOWN MEET SCHEDULE

DEPART HIGH SCHOOL 7:15 AM
9:30 BOYS’S RACE (5000 M)
10:15 GIRL’S RACE (4000 M)
11:30 AWARDS
12:30 PM RETURN TO HS

 


 

VERONA MEET SCHEDULE

DEPART HIGH SCHOOL AT 6:45 AM
9:00 am BOYS VARSITY
9:40 am GIRLS VARSITY (5000 m)
10:20 am BOYS JV
11:00 am GIRLS JV  (4000 m)
11:40 am OPEN 5K (anyone can race, no fee)
12:45 pm AWARDS
3:00 PM RETURN TO HS

 


 

ARROWHEAD MEET SCHEDULE

Bus leaves during 11th period
Dismiss at 2:00 from 10th period

BOYS FROSH (4000 M) 4:00
GIRL’S JV 4:30
BOY’S JV 5:00
GIRL’S VARSITY 5:30
BOY’S VARSITY 6:00
Awards to follow

RETURN HOME 8:15 pm or so


 

BADGER CHALLENGE MEET SCHEDULE

At DeForest. Will have directions soon. Leave school at 2:00 pm

  • 4:00 PM – 9/10 BOYS
  • 4:35 PM – 9/10 GIRLS
  • 5:10 PM – 11/12 BOYS
  • 5:45 PM – 11/12 GIRLS

  


#Koshkonong Cross Country Klassic
at the HIGH SCHOOL 

Go home after clean up (7:00 or so)

Time Schedule
4:15pm Girls Race 5000 meters
4:50pm Boys Race 5000 meters
~5:40 pm AWARDS  


 

 

CONFERENCE RACE SCHEDULE – OCTOBER 18, 2014

Lake Farm County Park, south of the beltline at SouthTowne

7:15 Depart from High School ???

9:30 BOYS Varsity Race (Eight Runners)

10:10 GIRLS Varsity Race (Eight Runners)

10:50 BOYS Junior Varsity Race

11:30 GIRLS Junior Varsity Race
 Awards to follow

2:00 home (?)


 

SECTIONAL RACE SCHEDULE – 2014

Saturday, October 25

 SECTIONAL #6 – VERONA AREA HIGH SCHOOL 

Top two teams and next five individuals go on to state!

 Varsity only

depart high school at 8:00 am

Boys at 10:00 (I think, this is last years start time)
Girls at 10:45

Awards to follow

We will stop for lunch on the drive home
Back to school around 1:00 or so.


 

STATE RACE SCHEDULE

Saturday, November 1, 2014
The Ridges Golf Course
Wisconsin Rapids

 

BOY’S Championship – 5,000-meters

11 a.m. – Division 3
11:40 a.m. – Division 2
12:20 a.m. – Division 1

GIRL’S Championship – 5,000-meters

1 p.m. – Division 3
1:40 p.m. – Division 2
2:20 p.m. – Division 1